IBBA Performance Leader Awards: Fall 2015
Fall 2015 Performance Leaders
SHON ROYSTER – Platinum
DANIEL & CHEYENNE THOMPSON – Gold
DONALD COLLINS – Gold
LEVON ENZOR – Gold
4 MILE CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
BEAM BRANGUS – Silver
CLIFF AND/OR JUDY STEWART – Silver
CORY EARLY – Silver
CRUTCHFIELD FARMS INC – Silver
DARBY CATTLE LLC – Silver
EAST RIDGE CATTLE – Silver
HARRELL & SONS BRANGUS – Silver
HOLLEY FARMS – Silver
JAMIE DYKES – Silver
KEITH PETTUS – Silver
MIKE QUICK – Silver
NORMAN S. OR SONJA L. LUTON – Silver
R W PRINGLE – Silver
ROCKIN A CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
SPRING CREEK FARMS – Silver
TERRAPIN CREEK BRANGUS – Silver
TRIPLE J FARMS – Silver
WYATT CATTLE CO – Silver
ADDISON BRANGUS FARMS – Bronze
BRETT BASDEN – Bronze
CORNELIUS FARM – Bronze
DANNY MCDONALD – Bronze
DANNY R HAYNES – Bronze
DAREN E BOSARGE – Bronze
GALLOWAY BRANGUS FARMS – Bronze
HIGH ROCK FARM – Bronze
J HUDSON HINES – Bronze
JJB BRANGUS – Bronze
JLS INTERNATIONAL INC – Bronze
JOHNSTON BRANGUS – Bronze
KING LAND AND CATTLE, LLC – Bronze
LAKE MAJESTIK FARMS – Bronze
NUNLEY FARMS LLC – Bronze
STINSON BRANGUS – Bronze
TRIPLE E BRANGUS – Bronze
TRUITT BRANGUS FARMS – Bronze
TTT BRANGUS FARM – Bronze
PARKER BRANGUS – Gold
LUNA-A RANCH LLC – Silver
VERA EARL RANCH – Silver
ROBBS BRANGUS – Bronze
SKAARER BRANGUS – Bronze
JEREMY JACKSON – Platinum
CHARLES S HATFIELD – Gold
AUGUSTUS GOSHA – Silver
BROOKE PIGEON – Silver
DAKOTA WILLIAMS – Silver
DANNY R HIPPS – Silver
JESSICA GOEDEREIS – Silver
JIM SINGLETON – Silver
MICHAEL BRANSON – Silver
RUSHING FARMS, LLC – Silver
SETH MCCURLEY – Silver
WILLIAM ANDERS – Silver
BIG D RANCH – Bronze
BOB OR VALINE TEDDER – Bronze
CHIMNEY ROCK CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
JMP FARMS, LLC – Bronze
JOHN D MILAM – Bronze
TROY OR VIRGINIA BEDWELL – Bronze
WADE H GRAHAM – Bronze
EL RANCHO ESPANOL DE CUYAMA/THE SPANISH RANCH – Gold
BALD MOUNTAIN RANCH – Silver
SPANGLER RANCHES – Silver
STEPHEN E DUNCKEL – Bronze
WAYNE GLASGOW – Bronze
CLAYTON LYONS – Silver
DANIEL AND SANDRA MARVEL – Silver
DOUBLE D FARM – Silver
JAMES M HALL – Silver
JARED FIGLEY – Silver
JOHNNY VINCENT – Silver
LAUREN LETTELIER – Silver
LETTELIER BRANGUS – Silver
MICHAEL D & CAROL A CANDLER – Silver
MP CATTLE CO. LLC – Silver
PAIGE EAVES – Silver
PHILIP OR PAT LEWIS – Silver
SAND HILL BRANGUS – Silver
SULLIVAN FARMS, LLC – Silver
TRAVIS BROOKS – Silver
WYNNE RANCH – Silver
ZUBIETA FARM – Silver
APSO CORPORATION – Bronze
BAR JR FARM – Bronze
BARRY OR VALERIE LEWIS – Bronze
CHRISTY CREWS – Bronze
DOUGLAS R CHENEY – Bronze
ELIJAH LASSETER – Bronze
HAYMANS 711 RANCH – Bronze
JENSEN FARMS – Bronze
LITTLE CREEK FARMS – Bronze
LIZ AND ALEX JOHNS – Bronze
LOWERY BRANGUS FARM – Bronze
MITCHELL HANCOCK – Bronze
MO BRANGUS – Bronze
RAY’S LAND LLC – Bronze
ROBERT K DUNN – Bronze
SABAL RIDGE BRANGUS LLC – Bronze
SOUTHERN ACCENT FARM INC – Bronze
SOUTHERN CATTLE CO – Bronze
STARNES CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
VALHOLLY FRANK – Bronze
W.E.T. FARMS – Bronze
COLD CREEK RANCH – Platinum
CHAR-NO FARM – Gold
JEFF THOMAS – Gold
BARRY JOE MC MANUS – Silver
GREUEL FAMILY BRANGUS – Silver
MIKE OR SUSAN BURKE – Silver
RRR RANCH – Silver
STEVE SHIVERS – Silver
VINCE & JANET ROBERTS – Silver
BENJAMIN WILSON – Bronze
BLACKWATER CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
CLOVER RANCH – Bronze
L G HERNDON JR FARMS INC – Bronze
MATT HIBBERTS – Bronze
MICHAEL HUNT – Bronze
ROCKHILL BRANGUS – Bronze
SALACOA VALLEY FARMS – Bronze
TERRY J BUNCH – Bronze
THE OAKS FARMS – Bronze
THREE TREES RANCH – Bronze
TRIPLE B RANCH – Bronze
VANNA FARMS – Bronze
WILLIAM A WHITMIRE – Bronze
AUSTIN HARKRADER – Silver
B C M CATTLE CO – Silver
CHRIS & SHAREE M SANKEY – Bronze
MIKE BURTIN – Bronze
PLATTE VALLEY BRANGUS – Bronze
T J MOORE III – Bronze
VERNON OR VICKI SUHN – Bronze
BUSHLEY CREEK CATTLE CO. – Gold
CROSS N FARM – Gold
BRIAN TORRES – Silver
BRITTANY MYERS – Silver
CATHRYN ELLIS – Silver
DARRELL MCLEMORE, JR. – Silver
DAVID W WATSON – Silver
DURAND CATTLE CO – Silver
ETHAN ZAUNBRECHER – Silver
FOSTER J LANIE – Silver
GRIGG FARMS – Silver
JAMES O & DIANE D AYERS – Silver
JEFFERSON J (SONNY) CROSBY – Silver
KEITH A BOURG – Silver
LAUREN SAVOIE – Silver
LOGAN TORBERT – Silver
NORMAND BRANGUS FARM – Silver
RONNIE LINK – Silver
RUSSELL C SAVOIE – Silver
S M COLVIN – Silver
SLANTIN B BRANGUS – Silver
SOUTHERN LOUISIANA FARMS – Silver
STEVE DIXON – Silver
TAYLOR FAUL – Silver
TORBERT CATTLE COMPANY LLC – Silver
WILLIE A WESTMORELAND – Silver
CROCHET CATTLE COMPANY LLC – Bronze
DEUX CROCHET BRANGUS FARM – Bronze
GH RANCH – Bronze
MIDSOUTH CATTLE – Bronze
RONALD CHIASSON – Bronze
TOMMIE ROGERS – Bronze
TRAPPEYS BRANGUS – Bronze
WILLIAM L & ROSLINDA WELLS – Gold
ALICE WILLIAMS – Silver
ANNA BETH SULLIVAN – Silver
BARBARA ANN W BYRD – Silver
CAIN CATTLE CO, INC – Silver
CORRINE JACKSON – Silver
DAVID & GWEN KEMP – Silver
FIRST CHANCE RANCH – Silver
FLOYD MILLS – Silver
HALLE HARVEY – Silver
JAMES AND RHONDA PRISOCK – Silver
KYLE AND LISA MUZNY – Silver
LANNY DICKEY – Silver
MURRY FARMS – Silver
PECAN HILL FARMS – Silver
RODNEY DAVIS – Silver
RONALD COY FLAKE – Silver
RUSTIN ANDERSON – Silver
SY SULLIVAN – Silver
TWO OAKS FARM – Silver
WADE BENOIT – Silver
WYLISS KEMP – Silver
BRANDON N. CLINE – Bronze
CALYX STAR RANCH – Bronze
CUEVAS T3 BRANGUS – Bronze
DOUGLAS G COOK – Bronze
G L B FARMS – Bronze
K4 BRANGUS – Bronze
KEVIN SHIRK – Bronze
MAGNOLIA CREEK BRANGUS – Bronze
MILTON SUNDBECK – Bronze
SECOND CHANCE BRANGUS – Bronze
SPUR S CATTLE – Bronze
TANNER FARMS, LP – Bronze
ROGER RICHARDSON – Gold
CHAD OTTMANN – Silver
DALTON BRANGUS – Silver
EUGENE SIMEROTH – Silver
CAROLYN M BELDEN – Bronze
DIAMOND K RANCH – Bronze
DONALD T THOMAS – Bronze
DR DWAINE DICKEY – Bronze
HARTLEY FARMS – Bronze
KEENEN LAND & CATTLE – Bronze
TODD KEELING – Bronze
WARD OR JOYCE SCHEPPERT – Bronze
FRED AND KAY LITTLE – Gold
BILL MORRISON – Silver
BOBBY VICTOR – Silver
COLTEN CARPENTER – Silver
JOE PAUL LACK JR – Silver
BRINKS BRANGUS CATTLE @ WESTALL RANCHES – Bronze
TROY L FLOYD – Bronze
EVON CROOKS – Gold
SHILOH BRANGUS FARM – Silver
L & W CATTLE CO – Bronze
PETERSON BRANGUS LLC – Bronze
ROBERT YATES RANCH, LLC – Bronze
LAWMAN RANCH – Platinum
MIKE VOREL – Platinum
CARL & BECKY GOODNIGHT – Gold
DOTSON CATTLE COMPANY – Gold
RICHARD M TROTTER – Gold
SCOTT COCHRAN – Gold
3L BRANGUS RANCH – Silver
ANDREYA L MITCHELL – Silver
APEX BRANGUS – Silver
BILL BACON – Silver
CECIL CHURCH – Silver
COLBY DON CHALLIS – Silver
CROSS 3B RANCH – Silver
DIAMOND P CATTLE – Silver
GRASSHOPPER HILL FARM, LLC – Silver
HALEY LOUANN NELSON – Silver
JACOB ALLEN JONES – Silver
JAY & CINDY POSEY – Silver
KRISTY JOHNSON – Silver
MCKENZIE POSEY – Silver
MICHAEL PRITCHARD – Silver
PHILLIPS PHARMS – Silver
RANDY CLARK – Silver
RUTH ANN CARTER – Silver
SHARAH OR RAYMOND SIMEROTH – Silver
TERRY BRADSHAW BRANGUS – Silver
ZACHARY J OBRIEN – Silver
D FRANK & MICHELLE PERRY – Bronze
GORCZYCA & SON BRANGUS – Bronze
K&R BROKEN BAR RANCH – Bronze
MEL DAINTY – Bronze
MY BRANGUS – Bronze
PERRY RANCH – Bronze
SHAW BRANGUS – Bronze
TOM BECK – Bronze
WAITS RIDGEVIEW RANCH – Bronze
GREG ROMANS – Bronze
BURTON FAMILY FARMS – Silver
SANS SOUCI FARM, LLC – Silver
J BAR M BRANGUS RANCH – Bronze
BARNETT CATTLE COMPANY – Gold
DS FARMS – Gold
ALLEGRO FARMS – Silver
ERIC MUIR – Silver
LAZY ONE FARM – Silver
W O CATTLE CO – Silver
ALAN VARNER – Bronze
CROOKED HORN CATTLE CO – Bronze
JACKSON FARMS – Bronze
JACLYN CLIMER – Bronze
STEPHANIE CLIMER – Bronze
STEPHEN CLIMER JR – Bronze
TRACI MIDDLETON – Bronze
STARWOOD RANCH – Platinum
3 BAR S CATTLE CO – Gold
AMANDA PLATE – Gold
BUCK THOMASON – Gold
CONNOR JACKSON – Gold
DESARROLLO GANADERO LOS SABINITOS SPR DE RL – Gold
EMILY JACKSON – Gold
HENGST BROTHERS BRANGUS – Gold
J&D RANCH – Gold
JIMMY ROPPOLO – Gold
NATIONS BRANGUS – Gold
PAGE FARM – Gold
PHILLIP T EVANS – Gold
TERRY RAY REED – Gold
TRIPLE J-R CATTLE CO – Gold
WILLIAMS HOMESTEAD RANCH – Gold
5 T CATTLE CO – Silver
A J CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
ADOLPHUS GORDON JR. – Silver
ADRIAN WHIPPLE – Silver
AIMEE ADAMEK – Silver
ALAMO SUPERIOR BRANGUS – Silver
ALAN AND JERA WEDEKING – Silver
ALLEN T SMITH – Silver
AMANDA KELLER – Silver
AP CATTLE – Silver
AUDREY ACORD – Silver
BAR C BAR RED BRANGUS – Silver
BAR G RANCH – Silver
BAR LT – Silver
BAR S CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
BAR Y BAR RANCH – Silver
BARONE LAND & CATTLE CO – Silver
BILL AUSTIN – Silver
BKC RANCH, LLC – Silver
BOB DARRAGH – Silver
BOB HELMERS – Silver
BRIAN SHOOK – Silver
BRITTAN D & PATRICIA A WALKER – Silver
BROADDUS RANCH – Silver
BROKEN A RANCH – Silver
BROOKE NICOLE FRITSCHE – Silver
BUFFALOE CATTLE – Silver
CAROL GARNETT – Silver
CARYN SMART – Silver
CHARLES L OWENS – Silver
CIRCLE JS RANCH – Silver
CIRCLE X LAND & CATTLE CO LTD – Silver
CODY GONZALES – Silver
COOPER MORRIS – Silver
COPPERHEAD BOTTOM – Silver
DALE TRAYLER – Silver
DANIEL L BONNO – Silver
DANNY FARRIS – Silver
DAVID AND BECKY DERRICK – Silver
DAVID S PURSIFULL – Silver
DENNIS MCGILL – Silver
DIAMOND G BRANGUS – Silver
DIAMOND K INVESTMENTS INC – Silver
DIAMOND SUE RANCH – Silver
DILLARD LAND AND CATTLE LTD – Silver
DON GRUBAUGH – Silver
DON WALKER – Silver
DOUBLE CREEK BRANGUS RANCH – Silver
DR. B. OCTAVIO ELIZONDO – Silver
DRAKE LAND & CATTLE CO – Silver
DTR LIVESTOCK – Silver
EDWARD C BARANOWSKI JR – Silver
EVANS FARMS FEED – Silver
FELIPE M AVILA – Silver
GALE & JANICE NORSWORTHY – Silver
GARY D PRAUSE – Silver
GARY W MARKHAM – Silver
GLENN WEISHUHN – Silver
GREENWOOD CATTLE CO. – Silver
GREG & SUE WILLIAMS – Silver
HIGHER STANDARD CATTLE CO – Silver
HODDE LAND & CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
HOLLI BAKER – Silver
HOLLY ROGERS – Silver
IRON FARM CATTLE CO – Silver
ISABELLE PARKEY – Silver
J-B CATTLE – Silver
J7 RANCH – Silver
JACK D LINDER – Silver
JACKIE & KELLY GRISSOM – Silver
JAMES A WHITE – Silver
JASON GAAS – Silver
JEFF ROBBINS AND JOE LUCAS – Silver
JOHN BERRY – Silver
JOHN GALYON – Silver
JOHN MCCRAW – Silver
JONATHAN CARRUTH – Silver
JORGE L GARZA – Silver
JORGE MALDONADO – Silver
JUSTIN HILLIN – Silver
KACIE WALLACE – Silver
KEITH & CHERI BYROM – Silver
KEVIN FULTON – Silver
KODY KAHLA – Silver
KOURTNEY LANE GARDNER – Silver
KYLEE JOYCE – Silver
L3 RANCH – Silver
LAURA ZIBILSKI – Silver
LES ARNOLD – Silver
LINDSAY R SYLER – Silver
LOS PINOS CATTLE CO. – Silver
LOWOOD RANCH – Silver
LUKE F JOHNSTON – Silver
LYSSY BRANGUS – Silver
MADDOX HARTMANN – Silver
MARIN LOPEZ – Silver
MARK & KIMANN ENGLAND – Silver
MARK JACOB – Silver
MARK PERRY – Silver
MATTHEW JOSEPH WHIPPLE – Silver
MCCORD BRANGUS – Silver
MCMURTRY FARMS – Silver
MEGAN R JURANEK – Silver
MICHAEL BLACKBURN – Silver
MICHAEL WILLIAMS – Silver
MYLES GALYON – Silver
O B RANCH CO. – Silver
OAK CREEK FARMS – Silver
OLD COLITA RANCH – Silver
PAT FAGAN – Silver
PHIL SMITH – Silver
R L FALKENHAGEN JR – Silver
RACHEL MCCONNELL – Silver
RAFTER J BRANGUS – Silver
RAFTER K RANCH – Silver
RAINY DAY RANCH – Silver
RAMRO LLC – Silver
REBECCA BARLING – Silver
RERAN RANCH – Silver
RHODERICK CATTLE COMPANY INC – Silver
RICHARD FUNDERBURK – Silver
RICHARD L DOSS – Silver
RICKY LIDE – Silver
ROBERT HART – Silver
ROBERTS RANCH – Silver
RUSSELL T RICHTER – Silver
RYLIE LUX – Silver
RYON MORGAN CHANEY – Silver
SAVANNAH SCOTT – Silver
SCHOENIG LAND & CATTLE – Silver
SCHULTZ CATTLE COMPANY – Silver
STEVE & REX HUDGINS – Silver
STEVE DENSMORE – Silver
STONE CORRAL RANCH – Silver
SUSAN FAGAN – Silver
T-N-T CATTLE – Silver
TANNER MILLER – Silver
TEGELER RANCH – Silver
TEXAS VALLEY GRAIN – Silver
TINER FAMILY CATTLE – Silver
TRIO CATTLE & GENETICS, LLC – Silver
TUNA ROSA RANCH – Silver
TYSON LOOS – Silver
VICTORIA R. PARKEY – Silver
W D STARR – Silver
WESLEY K WILLIAMSON – Silver
WHITEHALL BRANGUS – Silver
WHITNEY JENNINGS – Silver
WIED BROTHERS RED BRANGUS – Silver
WINSTON 8 RANCH – Silver
WYATT LUTRINGER – Silver
101 RANCH – Bronze
44 FARMS – Bronze
4F WARD RANCH – Bronze
ALEXIS COWAN – Bronze
ANDREWS BRANGUS RANCH – Bronze
ANGO GLOBAL INTERNATIONAL, INC – Bronze
ASHORN A+ BRANGUS – Bronze
BRIGGS RANCHES – Bronze
BRONIKOWSKI CATTLE CO – Bronze
CAITLYNN SMART – Bronze
CROSS N RANCH – Bronze
DANNY WENDLAND – Bronze
DARRELL KING – Bronze
DAVID G ALPHIN – Bronze
DENNIS D CROSS – Bronze
DIAMOND S RANCH – Bronze
DOS XXS CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
DOUBLE W RANCH – Bronze
DR ROBERT S VINEYARD – Bronze
ELLIE JORGENSON – Bronze
FRANK MASSEY – Bronze
GENESIS RANCH – Bronze
GERALD EVERS – Bronze
HOERSTER CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
J & M 4C RANCH – Bronze
J.L. “PEPE” GUERRA – Bronze
JOHN DIXON & SONS – Bronze
KAEDEN SOHNS – Bronze
KEN HUGHES – Bronze
KENNETH MUTSCHER – Bronze
KEVIN & LAURIE PAWELEK – Bronze
KRB FARMS LLC – Bronze
KTS CATTLE – Bronze
LACKEY RANCH – Bronze
LAWRENCE & SHERRY SULTENFUSS RANCH – Bronze
LOPEZ LAND & CATTLE LLC – Bronze
LYNN PATTERSON – Bronze
MARK & REBECCA COWAN – Bronze
MARK W BROWN – Bronze
MARTIN-BRUNI CATTLE COMPANY – Bronze
MATT & MICHELLE WILLEY – Bronze
MEDILL CATTLE CO – Bronze
MOUND CREEK RANCHES – Bronze
MYRON C SAATHOFF – Bronze
PAUL PHILLEY – Bronze
PENNRIDGE RANCH – Bronze
POPP FARMS BRANGUS – Bronze
RED BIRD MEADOWS RANCH – Bronze
REEH BRANGUS – Bronze
RICHARD HARRIS – Bronze
RONNIE COONROD – Bronze
SANTA ROSA RANCH – Bronze
SCHMIDT FARMS – Bronze
SHERRILL DANNHEIM – Bronze
SHOOTING STAR LAND & CATTLE – Bronze
SKYHAWK BRANGUS – Bronze
STEVE & VICKIE MIMS – Bronze
T-BAR-O RANCH PARTNERSHIP, LTD. – Bronze
TANESSA COWAN – Bronze
TURNER BRANGUS FARM – Bronze
TWO HEARTS BRANGUS – Bronze
WARREN B YOUNG DVM – Bronze
WILLIAMS RANCH COMPANY – Bronze
WILSON & WILSON BRANGUS – Bronze
WOOLLEY BRANGUS RANCH – Bronze
THOMAS DUKES – Silver
International – Australia & Mexico
DESARROLLO DE GENETICA BOVINA S.P.R. DE R.L. – Silver
OSWALDO CHAZARO – Silver
RANCHO LA MIURA SPR DE RL – Silver
RANCHO EL CORTADOR – Silver
TELPARA HILLS PTY LTD. – Silver